West of England Cocker Club

Open Show January 2021

BIS: Parker's Annilann Miss Sweetheart At Weyhill
RBIS & BOS: Stevens' Hollundex Crazy Horse
BPIS: Bevis & Norrie-Miller's Popocatepetl Tomfoolery
BMPIS: Anslow's Esqueen Give Diamond For Shansart (IMP POL)
BVIS: Cassidy's Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM ShCEx

BIS January 2022
L-R: Annilann Miss Sweetheart At Weyhill (BIS), Hollundex Crazy Horse (RBIS & BOS)

BPIS January 2022
L-R: Popocatepetl Tomfoolery (BPIS), Esqueen Give Diamond For Shansart (BMPIS)

BVIS January 2022
Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM ShCEx (BVIS)

Judge: Ms Aggie Cory (Ottigi)

Total Entry: 53 (4 NFC)

Puppy- Any Solid Colour (And Tan)
1 Spinoza Of Merrily Avec Withiflor (IMP FRA) NAF TAF
2 Wensum Dancing In The Dark
3 Griffial Love Rescue Me
4 Follow Me Little Sophie (IMP HUN) NAF TAF

Graduate - Any Solid Colour (And Tan)
1 Zakova Mademoiselle

Open - Any Solid Colour (And Tan)
1 Withiflor Bird On The Wire Over Wylyeview
2 Withiflor Fine Romance

Puppy Any Other Colour
1 Blueacre Simply The Best With Ameysford
2 Honestly George

Graduate AOC
1 Hollundex Crazy Horse
2 Arnegale Making Memories

Open AOC
1 Glowhill Silver Sleighbell at Classicway

Any Colour Veteran D/B
1 Manchela Hugo Boss JW ShCM ShCEx
2 Acquelin Double Fara Flare

Any Colour Minor Puppy Dog
1 Spinoza Of Merrily Avec Withiflor (IMP FRA) NAF TAF
2 Kenwad Cocoa At Zakova
3 Gino Della Sciaranera Of Bruxly (IMP IT)
4 Frederico Brave Heart (IMP RUS) NAF TAF
5 Griffial Love Rescue Me

Any Colour Minor Puppy Bitch
1 Esqueen Give Diamond For Shansart (IMP POL)
2 Wensum Dancing In The Dark
3 Wensum Let's Dance
4 Blueacre Simply The Best With Ameysford
5 Griffial Love Rescue Me

Any Colour Puppy Dog
1 Popocatepetl Tomfoolery
2 Griffial Love Rescue Me

Any Colour Puppy Bitch
1 Topday Tiny Dancer
2 Lararth Rosa Bleu
3 Blueacre Simply The Best With Ameysford
4 Follow Me Little Sophie (IMP HUN) NAF TAF

Any Colour Junior D/B
1 Manchela Speechless At Cassoz
2 Villaspaniol Gold Flash
3 Annilann Bhama Mama TAF

Any Colour Special Yearling D/B
No Entries

Any Colour Novice D/B
1 Hollundex Crazy Horse
2 Alisma Austyn
3 Zakova Miss Scarlet
4 Annilann Bhama Mama TAF

Any Colour Undergraduate D/B
1 Manchela Speechless At Cassoz

Any Colour Bred By Exhibitor
1 Withiflor Tiny Dancer
2 Griffial Love Rescue Me

Any Colour Not Bred By Exhibitor
1 Annilann Miss Sweetheart At Weyhill
2 Withiflor Fairy Tale
3 Villaspaniol Sunny Delight
4 Sandlauga Magic Spell For Shivani ShCEx

Any Colour Postgraduate D/B
1 Kastrian Illumination
2 Villaspaniol Sunny Delight

Any Colour Open Dog
1 Zakova Sunburst
2 Casanova Of La Vie Magnifique (IMP HUN)

Any Colour Open Bitch
1 Bruxly Boot Scoot N'Boogje

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

Special Awards

Judge: Jennie Tracz (Acregate)

Puppy
1 Spinoza Of Merrily Avec Withiflor (IMP FRA) NAF TAF
2 Wensum Let's Dance
3 Blueacre Simply The Best With Ameysford
4 Griffial Love Rescue Me
5 Follow Me Little Sophie (IMP HUN) NAF TAF

Postgraduate
1 Alisma Austyn

Open
1 Withiflor Fairy Tale

 

Back To Show Results