West of England Cocker Club

Championship Show October 2005


DCC Championship Show 2005
L-R DCC & BIS Terriles Tonuelo JW
RDCC Kyna Huckleberry Finn
BCC Championship Show 2005
L-R BCC & RBIS Charbonnel Silhouette
RBCC Broachdale Athena Blue

BPIS Championship Show 2005
L-R BPD & BPIS Molkara Maserati
BPB Articblaze Soul Dream To Brynceri
BMPIS Championship Show October 2005
L-R BMPB & BMPIS Wensum Chloe
BMPD Wensum Blues And Twos



Judges: Mr D Shapland (Dogs), Mrs J Mitchell (Bitches)

Total Entry: 217 dogs

DOGS

RED/BLK/GOLDEN/B&T PUPPY
1 Molkara Maserati BPD & BPIS
2 Tojamatt Achilles With Harbethol
3 Wensum Moschino
4 Withiflor White Friar
5 Robraine Ravinder At Bellvalley

NOVICE
1 T Achilles With H
2 Asquannes Goldstein At Franaille
3 Sunnerset Sweet Senator

GRADUATE
1 Jinesska Sand Man

SPECIAL OPEN
1 Sh Ch Lochranza For Your Eyes Only
2 Lujesa Instigator At Helenwood

ANY OTHER COLOUR PUPPY
1 Dralla The Orange Maverick At Pearkim
2 Danett Extrovert
3 Terriles Tamino
4 Soroden Eye Catcher
5 Awelafon Steamboat Willie

NOVICE
1 Olibond Double O Seven
2 Glowhill Young Gun At Sammatayo
3 Sanmargra Moto Perpetuo

GRADUATE
1 Grovern Yokel
2 Clavaire Heartbreaker JW
3 Lapidary Revolution
4 O Double O Seven
5 Shenmore Star Myth JW

SPECIAL OPEN
1 Ryallcourt Causing Chaos JW

ANY COLOUR VETERAN
1 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Gold BVIS
2 Avandora Ladykiller
3 Zakova Twice As Nice
4 Olibond Buffalo Bill
5 Sh Ch Lochdene Pacifier At Kyrenia

MINOR PUPPY
1 Wensum Blues And Twos BMPD
2 Islanza Mission Impossible
3 Whipspan Jesse James
4 S Eye Catcher
5 Ormesguarde Sterling at Fonesse

PUPPY
1 M Maserati
2 D Extrovert
3 Caron Close To Me

JUNIOR
1 Lujesa Ecstacy
2 Sunnerset Sweet Scoundrel
3 Kyna By Design
4 Charbonnel Interlord
5 J Sand Man

MAIDEN
1 O Double O Seven
2 T Achilles With H

TYRO
1 L Ecstacy
2 T Achilles With H

UNDERGRADUATE
1 Shannara Leap of Faith
2 S Star Myth JW
3 Salandals Spirit Guide
4 Symbiosis Classic Lines With Caenriver

SPECIAL BEGINNERS
1 Tipperlin Stuntman
2 L Revolution
3 O Double O Seven
4 Christiol Ace of Spades With Oramiss
5 S Classic Lines With C

POSTGRADUATE
1 Terriles Tonuelo JW DCC & BIS
2 Withiflor White Knight JW ShCM
3 Bitcon Matchmaker At Weyhill
4 Danett Andre JW
5 Sheigra Shooting Star JW

LIMIT
1 Kyna Huckleberry Finn RCC
2 Zakova Blue Print For Ruphill
3 Charbonnel Shake N Stevens JW
4 Riondel Manhattan Serenade ShCM
5 Marquell Moving Glance At Pearkim

OPEN
1 Sh Ch Asquannes Granite To Ellgars JW
2 Sh Ch Claramand Rock N Roll With Molkara JW
3 Lochdene Pinpoint To Kyrenia
4 S Leap of Faith
5 Winterstale Quo Vadis

BITCHES

RED/BLK/GOLDEN/B&T PUPPY
1 Molkara Mercedes At Zakova
2 Molkara Elise
3 Judika Whisper
4 Calvdale The Coeligena Dargess

NOVICE
1 Sunnerset Sweet Seduction
2 Charbonnel Promises of Keladity
3 Cluniter Black Whisper
4 Terbrydan Tinkerbell

GRADUATE
1 Lochranza Posh Socks At Jayzander
2 Sheigra Sixties Song
3 Helenwood Ruby Slippers

SPECIAL OPEN
1 Charbonnel Silhouette BCC & RBIS
2 Sh Ch Canyonn Classic Charms
3 Jinesska Full Circle of Lace

ANY OTHER COLOUR PUPPY
1 Articblaze Soul Dream To Brynceri BPB
2 Riondel Moonlight Sonata
3 Jardinisle Exquisite
4 Moonwood Naughty But Nice At Durandabell
5 Shenmore Secret Wish At Bartomy

NOVICE
1 Lapidary Twist And Shout
2 Jacomus Jusme
3 Bareve Cezzaro For Brelade
4 Caenriver Laune of Erin
5 Salandals Sweet Sapphire

GRADUATE
1 Winterstale Jasmin
2 Oakmeadows One And Only
3 Pearkim Pewter Posy
4 Tipperlin Eachy Peachy
5 Shadowview April Fool

SPECIAL OPEN
1 Sh Ch Marquell Misprint
2 Tudormist The Paradisea Dargess
3 Alisma Arrina
4 Shanaz Jing Crivvens
5 Avandora Ms Dynamite JW

ANY COLOUR VETERAN
1 Broachdale Valentine Girl
2 Altara Sinead

MINOR PUPPY
1 Wensum Chloe BMPB & BMPIS
2 Shanaz Doddle
3 Oakmeadows Drama Queen
4 Rosbercon Ribbon Dancer
5 Grovern Gypsy

PUPPY
1 Jardinise Etiquette
2 Fonesse Fiona
3 M Mercedes At Zakova
4 M Elise
5 M Naughty But Nice At D

JUNIOR
1 Shanaz Peever
2 Lujesa Oasis
3 Cassom Athene
4 S Sweet Seduction
5 Shellcoast Serena

MAIDEN
1 M Mercedes At Z
2 Ashalon Gemini
3 Jacomus Jusme
4 Sanmargra Premiere
5 M Naughty But Nice At D

TYRO
1 Broachdale Athena Blue RCC
2 L Oasis
3 O One And Only
4 Jardinisle Admiration
5 S April Fool

UNDERGRADUATE
1 B Athena Blue
2 J Full Circle of Lace
3 Symbiosis Class Act
4 Jardinisle Sensation
5 Meakwood Mystic Memory

SPECIAL BEGINNERS
1 S Class Act
2 Oneida Slender

POSTGRADUATE
1 Ashalon Foxy Lady JW
2 Alisma Antonia JW
3 Asquannes Grania With Franaille JW
4 W Jasmin
5 Lorebank Tallulah

LIMIT
1 Yelbis Maiden Dream Maker
2 Helenwood Sparklynn
3 Kendalwood Concept
4 Wensum Mardi Gras
5 Kyrenia Shannon

OPEN
1 Sh Ch Asquannes Gizane JW
2 Sh Ch Lujesa Soul To Soul JW
3 Kendalwood Country Style
4 Symbiosis Easter Star
5 Weyhill Catalina


Back To Show Results